Leisure Pool

The leisure pool is now open the following times and does not require advance bookings.

Please note the Lesiure Pool will be closed between the 10th and 30th of January, due to work taking place above the swimming pool reception.

Monday 0900-21.10

Tuesday 09.30-21.10

Wednesday 09.00-20.10

Thursday 09.00-21.10

Friday 09.00-21.10

Saturday 10.30-16.30

Sunday 08.50-16.30

Last entry is 40 minutes prior to the closing time.

A band system will be in operation, sessions will be around 60 minutes.

For more information please call 0131 6218303